Six Cats Under
What is Six Cats Under?
A little point-and-click puzzle game where you rescue your herd of cats by directing them with your poltergeist powers. Made as a game jam.
A little point-and-click puzzle game where you rescue your herd of cats by directing them with your poltergeist powers. Made as a game jam. Credits: Miles Äijälä @qwertyprophecy, Robin Swift @SwiftSketches, Tomas Beržinskas, and Alex Martin.
Six Cats Under controls
The developer does not list specific controls on the game page. Click the play frame above and try the keyboard, mouse, or touch; most jam games show their controls on the first screen.
Six Cats Under FAQ
What is Six Cats Under?
A little point-and-click puzzle game where you rescue your herd of cats by directing them with your poltergeist powers. Made as a game jam.
Who made Six Cats Under?
The developer is not listed on the game page.
Can I play Six Cats Under on mobile?
The developer does not list mobile support. It runs in a desktop browser.
About this game
Read the full developer description
A little point-and-click puzzle game where you rescue your herd of cats by directing them with your poltergeist powers.
Made as a game jam. Credits: Miles Äijälä @qwertyprophecy, Robin Swift @SwiftSketches, Tomas Beržinskas, and Alex Martin.
Description from Six Cats Under on itch.io, by the developer.
Screenshots
Not listed by the developer: controls, tips. We left these out rather than guess.


